Agenda

09:00-10:00
Registration of Forum participants
Pavilion 8, Gallery
10:00-12:00
Plenary Session Breakthrough Development of Space Services, Technologies, Systems. “Sphere” Program. New Services for the Digital Economy of Russia and the World Market
Pavilion 8, Hall 3
  • State Policy for the Breakthrough Development of the Space Industry
  • Developing Global Navigation Satellite Systems
  • “Sphere” Is a Milestone in the Economy Digital Transformation
  • “Sphere” as a Driver of Improvements in the Quality of Space Services, Technologies, Systems and Products in Russia
  • Commercializing Satellite Technologies in Transport
  • Application Areas and Consumers of Products and Services Being Created under the “Sphere” Program
  • Creating New Markets of Innovative Products in Navigation

  • Invited to Participate:
    Yury Borisov, Deputy Chairman of the Russian Government
    Igor Levitin, Aide to the President of the Russian Federation
    Dmitry Peskov, Special Envoy of the Russian President for Digital and Technological Development
    Andrei Belousov, 1st Deputy Chairman of the Russian Government
    Kirill Lysogorsky, Director of the Department of Industry of the Russian Government
    Maksut Shadaev, Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
    Vitaly Saveliev, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
    Denis Manturov, Minister of Industry of the Russian Federation
    Kirill Komarov, 1st Deputy CEO, Rosatom State Corporation
    10:00-10:15
    Topic to be confirmed
    Urlichich Yuriy, First Deputy CEO for the Development of the Orbital Group and Priority Projects, State Space Corporation ROSСOSMOS 
    10:15-10:30
    Topic to be confirmed
    Bakanov Dmitry, Director of the Digital Development Department, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation 
    10:30-10:45
    Topic to be confirmed
    Smaznov Konstantin, Deputy Director of the Department of the Radioelectronic Industry, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation 
    11:00-11:15
    «The vision of the commercialization in space industry and trends of space industry in Russia and the whole world»
    Bochinger Steve, COO, Euroconsult 
    11:15-11:30
    Topic to be confirmed
    Sevastyanov Dmitry , CEO, Gazprom Space Systems, JSC 
    12:00-12:30
    Annual GLONASS/GNSS-Forum Navigation Awards Ceremony
    Pavilion 8, Hall 3
    12:30-13:00
    Coffee-break
    Pavilion 2, Hall 5
    13:00-14:30
    “SPHERE” CONGRESS SECTION Satellite Communication and Broadcasting Systems
    Pavilion 8, Fourchette Hall
    13:00-13:15
    «Developing RSCC orbital constellation for the period up to 2030»
    Ganin Alexander, 1st Deputy CEO, Russian Satellite Communications Company 
    13:15-13:30
    «Digital services based on Gonets and Luch space systems»
    Diordiev Maxim, Head of the Directorate for the Application of Satellite Systems, Gonets Satellite System, JSC 
    13:30-13:45
    Topic to be confirmed
    13:45-14:00
    «ISS-Reshetnev’s advanced projects for satellite communications and data transmission systems»
    Kuzovnikov Alexander, Deputy Chief Designer for Space System Development, General Planning and Spacecraft Control, JSC Information Satellite Systems Reshetnev 
    14:00-14:15
    Topic to be confirmed
    Anpilogov Valentin, Chief Designer, Deputy CEO, Visat-Tel, JSC 
    Ershov Andrei, CEO's councelor, ISS-Reshetnev, JSC 
    14:15-14:30
    «Analyzing main characteristics of NGSO systems through mathematical modeling»
    14:30-14:45
    «Enhancing the development of advanced subscriber space communications devices by meeting the challenges of functional verification at various stages of the life cycle»
    Leukhin Ivan, Deputy Head of Department, PRIBOROTEKA 
    14:45-15:00
    «Satellite systems of quantum communications»
    Dorozhkin Pavel, Deputy Head of the Department of Quantum Communications, RZD, JSC 
    13:00-14:30
    MARKET FOR “SPHERE” PROGRAM SPACE INFRASTRUCTURE Autonet NTI Markets: Connected and Highly-Automated Vehicles, Green Transport
    Pavilion 8, Conference Hall
    Moderator: Domaratsky Yaroslav, Technical Director, Sreda Solutions
    13:05-13:15
    «Technology development trends and commercialization prospects in transport»
    Volostnov Alexey, Partner of «Strategic consulting» practice, NEO Centre 
    13:15-13:25
    «Cybersecurity of modern vehicles»
    Sizov Grigoriy, KasperskyOS Business Development Director, Kaspersky Lab 
    13:25-13:35
    Topic to be confirmed
    Vlasova Alexandra, Project Manager, DXC Luxoft 
    13:35-13:45
    «What are the pros and cons of factory-connected cars?»
    Baum Vitaly, Director of Strategy, C-Cars 
    13:45-13:55
    «Development of a microwave VLSI for trusted applications in the "foundry" mode: current status problems, and development trends»
    13:55-14:05
    «Energy suppliers and charging infrastructure revolution»
    13:00-14:30
    “SPHERE” CONGRESS SECTION Synergy: Using GLONASS as the Global Industry Technology for Creating Integrated Products and Services
    Pavilion 8, Hall 3
    Moderator: Klimov Vladimir, Executive Director, GLONASS/GNSS Forum Association
    13:00-13:10
    «Federal Law «On Navigation Activities». Drastic changes are needed»
    Abuzyarova Naira, , GLONASS/GNSS Forum Association 
    13:10-13:20
    «Current status of legal, regulatory and technical framework of navigation activities. Challenges and responses»
    Reitor Konstantin, Deputy head of legal Department, GLONASS/GNSS Forum Association 
    13:20-13:30
    Topic to be confirmed
    Kondrashov Zakhar, CEO, JSC "Progress MRI" 
    13:30-13:40
    «GLONASS Precise Point Positioning (PPP): Status and prospects»
    Pasynkov Vladimir, General designer, First deputy general director, NPK SPP, JSC 
    13:40-13:50
    «PPP Positioning Mode in NTLab GNSS Receivers»
    Zinoviev Alexei, Chief Designer of the GNSS Unit, NTLab 
    14:00-14:10
    «Development prospects for GLONASS metrological support»
    Silvestrov Igor, Deputy Chief of the Scientific Research Unit, FSUE «VNIIFTRI» 
    14:10-14:20
    «Ensuring a Multi-System Mode of Consumer Operations in terms of Matching GNSS System Time Scale»
    Druzhin Andrey , Head of the ground-based synchronization laboratory, “Russian Institute of Radionavigation and Time” JSC 
    13:00-14:30
    “SPHERE” CONGRESS SECTION Space Systems of Earth Remote Sensing. Geoinformation Systems and Services. High-Accuracy Satellite Navigation part 1
    Pavilion 2, Hall 5
    13:00-13:15
    Topic to be confirmed
    Natarova Elena, Head of marketing department, Terra Tech, JSC 
    13:15-13:30
    «Outlook for the market of space radar imagery systems – ICEYE experience»
    Shumakov Andrei, Regional Director, ICEYE 
    13:30-13:45
    Topic to be confirmed
    Yudin Ilya, Sales Manager Russia & CIS, MAXAR 
    13:45-14:00
    «The Future of Maxar Earth Observation Business»
    Hazime Rami, Director of Sales, Middle East, Africa and Russia, MAXAR 
    14:00-14:15
    «Advanced ERS projects from ISS-Reshetnev»
    Valov Mikhail, Deputy Chief of the Office for Overall Design of Spacecraft and Space Systems, ISS-Reshetnev, JSC 
    14:15-14:30
    «A small satellite platform for Earth remote sensing satellites»
    Karpenko Stanislav, Microsatellite Platform Project Manager, Sputnix, LLC 
    14:30-15:30
    Lunch
    Pavilion 2, Hall 5
    15:30-17:00
    “SPHERE” CONGRESS SECTION Space Systems of Earth Remote Sensing. Geoinformation Systems and Services. High-Accuracy Satellite Navigation part 2
    Pavilion 2, Hall 5
    15:30-15:45
    «Technical aspects of implementing the automatic control of agricultural machines in contemporary and future Topcon products»
    15:45-16:00
    «Approach to creating integrated on-board navigation equipment of spacecraft using the domestic element base»
    Smorodin Innokenty, Deputy Chief Designer of Navigation Equipment, SRI Submicron, JSC 
    16:00-16:15
    «AMP™ – Topcon technology for high-accuracy positioning with enhanced reliability using signals from global navigation satellite systems»
    16:15-16:30
    «AIST-2D small spacecraft — space technologies are getting closer»
    Beschasnaya Elena, Leading design engineer, Progress Space Rocket Center, JSC 
    16:30-16:45
    «Automated cartography on satellite imagery using deep-learning neural networks»
    Ignatiev Vladimir, Project Scientist, Geoalert, LLC 
    15:30-17:00
    “SPHERE” CONGRESS SECTION Entrepreneurship in Space. Trends and Future Industries: Services, Subscriber Equipment, Orbital Constellations
    Pavilion 8, Hall 3
    Moderator: Kosenkov Ivan, Space Technologies Project Manager, Skolkovo Foundation
    15:30-15:45
    Topic to be confirmed
    Kuznetsov Evgeny, Founder, CEO, ORBITA CAPITAL PARTNERS 
    15:45-16:00
    «There is only a MIC* between past and future…»
    Volf Oksana, Deputy Director, Department of Perspective Programs and the Sphere Project, State Space Corporation ROSСOSMOS 
    16:00-16:15
    «Engineering of the Future»: A way to progress of private astronautics»
    Borisov Maxim, Deputy Chief Designer of Research, Progress Space Rocket Center, JSC 
    16:15-16:30
    «Aeronet NTI Project «Integrated Service to Launch Small Spacecraft»
    Zhitz Roman , Private Cosmonautics Lead, Aeronet NTI 
    16:30-16:45
    «Concept of a universal transportation system consisting of an ultra-light launch vehicle and a small booster module»
    Bulat Pavel, CEO, ОPL Turbomachine, LLC 
    16:45-17:00
    «Creating low-orbit satellite constellations and related infrastructure»
    Mansurov Oleg, CEO, Success Rockets 
    17:00-17:15
    «Commercial, educational, scientific and test suborbital stratospheric flights»
    Efremov Denis, CEO, Stratonautica, LLC 
    17:15-17:30
    «Providing services for increasing spacecraft maneuverability»
    Shumeiko Andrei, CEO, Advanced Propulsion Systems 
    15:30-17:00
    MARKET FOR “SPHERE” PROGRAM SPACE INFRASTRUCTURE Autonet NTI Markets: Prospects of Smart Urban Mobility Development, ITS 2.0
    Pavilion 8, Conference Hall
    15:30-15:40
    «Smart Urban Mobility»
    Evsin Alexander , Deputy Head, GKU TsODD – Head of the Situation Center of GKU TsODD, GKU TsODD (State Public Institution “Center of Road Traffic Organization”) 
    15:40-15:50
    «Digital road model as a platform for the sustainable development of unmanned transport»
    Polyakov Alexander , Director, MosTransProekt 
    15:50-16:00
    Topic to be confirmed
    Trofimenko Konstantin, Director Centre for Research of Urban Transport Problems, HSE University 
    16:00-16:10
    «V2X device development and electronic unit testing for motor transport of the future»
    Sokovishin Maxim, 5G/Connected Cars Solutions Expert, Keysight Technologies 
    16:10-16:20
    «Services to ensure the motion of unmanned vehicles on motorways»
    Domaratsky Yaroslav, Technical Director, Sreda Solutions 
    16:20-16:30
    «Projects to digitize the highway system»
    Bibikova Elena , CEO, SMARTS, JSC 
    16:30-16:40
    «V2X technologies as basis of new ITS. What V2X applications will be in demand in Russia? Practice of pilot projects»
    Makarenko Vladimir, Business Development Director, Fort Telecom 
    16:40-16:50
    «Using radars in traffic management»
    Yanushkevich Oleg, Executive Director, V2Lab 
    16:50-17:00
    «Experience in using V2X technologies to implement traffic situation management scenarios»
    Markosov Maxim, Chief Engineer, RDN, LLC 
    17:00-17:10
    «Evolution of urban parking space»
    Serebryakov Pavel, Parkomatica Project Head, Intelligent Social Systems ISS 
    17:10-17:20
    «Innovative trends in transport security: digital navigation and information services for driver monitoring based on video analytics and as automotive big data SpaceTeam telematics platform»
    Zolotoverhova Anna, The leading technical support specialist, Navigation Holding SpaceTeam 